desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 1BN
Advertisement

Halling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling08:1708:17
Cuxton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling08:4308:43
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling09:1709:17
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling09:4309:43
Snodland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Halling10:1710:17
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling departures
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Halling10:4310:43
Snodland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Snodland
New Hythe10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to New Hythe
Aylesford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern08:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling08:1708:17
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling09:1709:17
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4309:43
Tonbridge10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:17TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Snodland
Halling10:1710:17
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:43Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halling arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4310:43
Tonbridge11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..