desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddiscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR31 9JA
Advertisement

Haddiscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia05:57LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Haddiscoe05:5705:57
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Cantley
Brundall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Brundall
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Haddiscoe06:0506:05
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:49LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Haddiscoe06:4906:49
Reedham (Norfolk)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Cantley
Brundall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Brundall
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Haddiscoe07:1307:13
Somerleyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:50LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Haddiscoe07:5007:50
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Cantley
Brundall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Brundall
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:24NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Haddiscoe08:2408:24
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia05:57LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe05:5705:57
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:49LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:4906:49
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe07:1307:13
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:50LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe07:5007:50
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:24NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddiscoe arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddiscoe departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..