desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hackney Downs railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Hackney Downs Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E8 1LP
Advertisement

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:453Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
Enfield Town13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Enfield Town
Hackney Downs13:4513:45
London Fields13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Fields (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:482London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4813:48
Tottenham Hale13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Brimsdown (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Waltham Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Ware
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:501Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Hertford East
Hackney Downs13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:544London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Rectory Road13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rectory Road (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stamford Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bruce Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to White Hart Lane (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Silver Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Southbury (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Southbury
Turkey Street14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Turkey Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Theobalds Grove (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:552London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:581ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground13:453Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
Enfield Town13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs13:4513:45
London Liverpool Street13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:482London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4813:48
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:501Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:544London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Hackney Downs (Mon 2023-01-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs13:5413:54
Cheshunt14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Mon 2023-01-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:552London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:581ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..