desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hackney Downs railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Hackney Downs Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E8 1LP
Advertisement

Hackney Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Overground16:431ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:453Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
Enfield Town16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Enfield Town
Hackney Downs16:4516:45
London Fields16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Fields (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:473Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cambridge North
Hackney Downs16:4716:47
London Liverpool Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:504London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
Seven Sisters16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Seven Sisters
Cheshunt17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:544London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs departures
London Liverpool Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:5416:54
Rectory Road16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rectory Road (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stoke Newington (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Stamford Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bruce Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to White Hart Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Silver Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Edmonton Green (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Southbury (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Southbury
Turkey Street17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Turkey Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:552London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Overground16:431ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:453Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
Enfield Town16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs16:4516:45
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:473Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
Cambridge North15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cheshunt
Seven Sisters16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs16:4716:47
London Liverpool Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:504London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
Cambridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:544London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hackney Downs arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs16:5416:54
Cheshunt17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hackney Downs departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:552London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..