desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:06CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:0606:06
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:2406:24
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:4406:44
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough07:2507:25
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains06:06CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..