desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains11:08Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Habrough11:0811:08
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough11:2011:20
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38
Barnetby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Collingham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough12:1712:17
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough12:2512:26
Grimsby Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-07-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-07-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough12:4412:44
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains11:08Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Newark North Gate09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough11:0811:08
Grimsby Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:38Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough11:3811:38
Newark North Gate12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:25Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1110:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2512:26
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2018-07-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..