desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
First TransPennine Express23:28Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough23:2723:28
Grimsby Town23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express05:23CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough05:2305:23
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Crowle (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thorne South (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:0706:07
Barnetby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:2306:24
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:4406:44
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
First TransPennine Express23:27Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1021:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2020-09-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough23:2723:28
Cleethorpes23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2020-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
First TransPennine Express05:23CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0706:07
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Mon 2020-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..