desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
First TransPennine Express05:23CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough05:2305:23
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Crowle (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thorne South (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:0706:07
Barnetby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:2306:24
Thornton Abbey06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough06:4406:44
Barnetby06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Dore & Totley (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:48SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Habrough06:4406:48
Grimsby Town07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
First TransPennine Express05:23CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23
Manchester Piccadilly08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0706:07
Newark North Gate07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:2306:24
Barton-On-Humber06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Lincoln05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4006:40
Grimsby Town06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Sheffield05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough06:4406:48
Cleethorpes07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:4406:44
Manchester Piccadilly09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..