desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:31Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough20:3020:31
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Habrough20:4420:44
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough21:2621:26
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-08-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough21:2921:29
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:35CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough21:3421:35
Barnetby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Wed 2019-08-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough22:2922:30
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:44Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:29CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough21:3421:35
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:29Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Wed 2019-08-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2019-08-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..