desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains18:10LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Leicester
Habrough18:1018:10
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:21Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough18:2018:21
Stallingborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:28Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Habrough18:2818:28
Grimsby Town18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough18:4418:44
Barnetby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:5018:50
Barnetby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark Castle20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Nottingham
Beeston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Beeston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Beeston
Attenborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sileby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sileby
Syston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Syston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Syston
Leicester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough19:2219:23
Ulceby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains18:10LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:1018:10
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:20Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2018:21
Cleethorpes18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:28Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough18:2818:28
Cleethorpes18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4418:44
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:5018:50
Leicester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Leicester (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:22CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2219:23
Barton-On-Humber19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Fri 2021-09-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..