desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express12:31Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough12:3112:31
Grimsby Town12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough12:4412:44
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Newark North Gate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Habrough12:5112:51
Grimsby Town13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough13:2013:21
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough14:1214:13
Barnetby14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:5615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark Castle (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lowdham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough14:1614:16
Stallingborough14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express12:31Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:3112:31
Cleethorpes12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Newark North Gate11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:5112:51
Cleethorpes13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:21
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:1214:13
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1614:16
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2018-06-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..