desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express13:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough13:4413:44
Barnetby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02
Barnetby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Collingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough14:1714:17
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough14:2614:26
Grimsby Town14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:18LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Lincoln14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Habrough15:1815:18
Grimsby Town15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
First TransPennine Express13:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough13:4413:44
Manchester Airport16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02
Newark North Gate15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-01-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough14:2614:26
Cleethorpes14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4414:44
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:18LincolnGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Lincoln14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough15:1815:18
Grimsby Town15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..