desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express12:28Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough12:2812:28
Grimsby Town12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough12:4212:42
Barnetby12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough14:2614:26
Grimsby Town14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough14:4214:42
Barnetby14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster15:3815:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:27Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough16:2616:27
Grimsby Town16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Sun 2019-03-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough16:4216:42
Barnetby16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express12:28Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2812:28
Cleethorpes12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4212:42
Manchester Airport15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough14:2614:26
Cleethorpes14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:4214:42
Manchester Airport17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1314:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough16:2616:27
Cleethorpes16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Sun 2019-03-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:42CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Sun 2019-03-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4216:42
Manchester Airport19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..