desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains20:44Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Habrough20:4420:44
Grimsby Town20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:44CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough20:4420:44
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:35CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough21:3421:35
Barnetby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:36Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Habrough22:3622:36
Grimsby Town22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains20:44Newark North GateCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Newark North Gate19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough20:4420:44
Cleethorpes21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express20:44CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44
Sheffield22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34CleethorpesLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough21:3421:35
Lincoln22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:36Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Doncaster21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough22:3622:36
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2021-03-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..