desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express12:26Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Habrough12:2612:26
Grimsby Town12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough12:4412:44
Barnetby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:20Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Habrough13:2013:20
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02
Barnetby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Hykeham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Hykeham
Swinderby15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Swinderby (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express12:26Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough12:2612:26
Cleethorpes12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:44CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough12:4412:44
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:20Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Newark North Gate12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20
Grimsby Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Mon 2020-03-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough14:0214:02
Newark North Gate15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..