desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Habrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN40 3AP
Advertisement

Habrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Barnetby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Market Rasen07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Market Rasen (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Market Rasen
Lincoln07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Lincoln
Collingham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Collingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough07:2507:25
Stallingborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough07:2507:25
Ulceby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Ulceby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Thornton Abbey (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Goxhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Goxhill
New Holland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Holland (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barrow Haven (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Habrough07:4407:44
Barnetby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barnetby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barnetby
Scunthorpe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Scunthorpe
Doncaster08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Doncaster (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stockport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Habrough08:2308:23
Stallingborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Stallingborough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Stallingborough
Healing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Healing
Great Coates08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Great Coates (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to New Clee (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:28Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough departures
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Habrough08:2608:28
Grimsby Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains07:13Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Grimsby Town07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:1307:13
Newark North Gate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough07:2507:25
Cleethorpes07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Great Coates
Healing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough07:2507:25
Barton-On-Humber07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:44CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Cleethorpes07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough07:4407:44
Manchester Airport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:23Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Barton-On-Humber07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough08:2308:23
Cleethorpes08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:26Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Habrough arrivals
Manchester Airport05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1106:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Barnetby08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Habrough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough arrivals from Barnetby
Habrough08:2608:28
Cleethorpes08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Habrough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..