Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gypsy Lane Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern14:121MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10
Nunthorpe17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern14:121MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0915:09
Nunthorpe15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:051NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Newcastle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05
Nunthorpe16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10
Battersby17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..