desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern17:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:3117:31
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane18:1318:13
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2818:28
Marton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Darlington (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05
Nunthorpe19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern17:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:3117:31
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1318:13
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2818:28
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Darlington (Fri 2018-03-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05
Nunthorpe19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us