desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern20:121HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:4021:40
Marton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern20:121HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:3021:30
Nunthorpe21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:4021:40
Middlesbrough21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..