desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Gypsy Lane11:0711:07
Nunthorpe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:22
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:071NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0711:07
Nunthorpe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:221NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-07-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:22
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-07-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..