desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:05WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane00:0500:05
Marton00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2507:25
Marton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-06-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:05WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Grosmont22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane00:0500:05
Middlesbrough00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2022-06-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25NunthorpeMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2507:25
Middlesbrough08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-06-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:201NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-06-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Wed 2022-06-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..