desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:091HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21
Marton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern13:091HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09
Battersby13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:201WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:101HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:201NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...