desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern07:051MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Carlisle
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern07:051MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:051CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18
Newcastle10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-04-04 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..