Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gypsy Lane Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20
Marton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:051HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..