desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Nunthorpe14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:231DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Gypsy Lane14:2214:23
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:231NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2215:23
Marton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane16:0816:08
Nunthorpe16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
Northern13:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Middlesbrough13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Newcastle12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5514:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:23
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2215:23
Metrocentre17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:081HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0816:08
Nunthorpe16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-11-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..