desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern21:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4306:43
Marton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05
Nunthorpe07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern21:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:301MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3006:30
Nunthorpe06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4306:43
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05
Nunthorpe07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..