desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern13:001HaltwhistleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Haltwhistle10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171NunthorpeHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Wylam15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Haltwhistle11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001HaltwhistleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Haltwhistle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Gypsy Lane15:0015:00
Nunthorpe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171NunthorpeHaltwhistleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1715:17
Marton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern13:001HaltwhistleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Haltwhistle10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0013:00
Nunthorpe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171NunthorpeHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17
Haltwhistle15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001HaltwhistleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Haltwhistle11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171WhitbyHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17
Haltwhistle16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001HaltwhistleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Haltwhistle12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0015:00
Nunthorpe15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171NunthorpeHaltwhistleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-02-28 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1715:17
Haltwhistle17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Haltwhistle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..