desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gypsy Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS7 0DY
Advertisement

Gypsy Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Blaydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wylam (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Kildale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Battersby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Danby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Egton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Grosmont (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Sleights (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:191NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gypsy Lane arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gypsy Lane departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..