Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Great Yarmouth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Yarmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Great Yarmouth
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SD
Advertisement

Great Yarmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia15:174Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth15:17
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth16:17
Acle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:172Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth17:17
Acle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth18:17
Acle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia18:472Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth18:47
Reedham (Norfolk)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Fri 2018-08-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Brundall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Norwich19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:172Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth19:17
Acle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia15:134NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:093NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:132NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:413NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:113NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia18:412NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..