desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Yarmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Great Yarmouth
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SD
Advertisement

Great Yarmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia08:46Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth08:46
Acle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:17Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth09:17
Acle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Great Yarmouth09:3509:35
Lowestoft10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:17Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth10:17
Acle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:17Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth11:17
Acle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:17Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth12:17
Acle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia09:15NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth09:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth09:3509:35
Lowestoft10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia10:40NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth10:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia11:40NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth11:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia12:40NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth12:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia13:40NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..