desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Yarmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Great Yarmouth
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SD
Advertisement

Great Yarmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia08:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth08:17
Berney Arms08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Brundall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Norwich08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:222Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth09:22
Acle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth10:17
Berney Arms10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Buckenham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Buckenham
Brundall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Norwich10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:222Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth11:22
Acle11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:173Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth12:17
Berney Arms12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Berney Arms (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Cantley (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Cantley
Buckenham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Buckenham (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Buckenham
Brundall12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Norwich12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:222Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth13:22
Acle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sun 2020-03-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia08:123NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:182NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:143NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:182NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:143NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:182NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..