desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Yarmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Great Yarmouth
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR30 1SD
Advertisement

Great Yarmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia05:10Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth05:10
Acle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:30Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth05:30
Acle05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Norwich06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia05:50Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth05:50
Acle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:10Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth06:10
Norwich06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:24Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth06:24
Acle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:58Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth departures
Great Yarmouth06:58
Acle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Acle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Acle
Lingwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lingwood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lingwood
Brundall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall
Brundall Gardens07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth06:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:10NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth07:1007:10
Lowestoft07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:53NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth07:5307:53
Lowestoft08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-10-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth08:3508:35
Lowestoft09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:15NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth09:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:35NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Yarmouth arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Brundall
Lingwood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Lingwood
Acle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2018-10-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth arrivals from Acle
Great Yarmouth09:3509:35
Lowestoft10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-10-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Yarmouth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..