hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton16:3616:36
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton16:5116:51
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Gowerton17:0417:04
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Gloucester
Gowerton17:1617:16
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton17:3317:33
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:4517:45
Llanelli17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Gloucester14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0017:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16
Fishguard Harbour18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:4517:45
Carmarthen18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us