desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:32Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton16:3116:32
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton16:3816:38
Swansea16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton17:1117:12
Llanelli17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21GloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Gloucester14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Gloucester
Gowerton17:2117:21
Llanelli17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton17:3117:32
Swansea17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:32
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:1117:12
Milford Haven18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21GloucesterCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Gloucester14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2117:21
Carmarthen18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..