hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandovery
Gowerton07:5407:54
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton08:0408:04
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton08:3608:36
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Gowerton09:1709:17
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Gowerton09:3509:35
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us