desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Crewe05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Gowerton10:1110:12
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Gowerton11:0311:04
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton11:1711:17
Llanelli11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton11:4011:41
Swansea11:5311:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5711:58
Llanelli12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0512:06
Llanelli12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:11CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Crewe05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Chester05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:1110:12
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0311:04
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5911:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17
Milford Haven12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:4011:41
Cardiff Central12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5711:58
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:0512:06
Pembroke Dock14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2024-05-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...