desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:57SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Yorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Prees (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:2106:22
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:4006:41
Swansea06:5307:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton07:0507:05
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton07:2807:29
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
Arriva Trains Wales01:02Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Wed 2022-06-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:56SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:4006:41
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2022-06-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..