desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55
Llanelli06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Yorton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Prees (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:2106:21
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:5006:50
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton07:0307:03
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton07:2507:25
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5505:55
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..