desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton08:2608:26
Llanelli08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Narberth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Narberth (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kilgetty (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Saundersfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Tenby (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Tenby
Penally09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Penally (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Penally
Manorbier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manorbier (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton10:1710:17
Swansea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:1611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Newport (South Wales)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gowerton11:1511:15
Llanelli11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen11:5612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton11:3111:31
Swansea11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea08:0708:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:2608:26
Pembroke Dock10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton10:1710:17
Swansea10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Newport (South Wales)Milford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Newport (South Wales)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1511:15
Milford Haven13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CarmarthenSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3111:31
Swansea11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sun 2019-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..