desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:37CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton21:3621:37
Swansea21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton22:3622:37
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales05:57SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13SwanseaCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bynea (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangennech (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandybie (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangadog (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Builth Road (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Dolau (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bucknell (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Broome (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Yorton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Prees (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:2106:22
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pencoed (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton06:4006:41
Swansea06:5307:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-12-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:36CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:37
Carmarthen23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales01:02Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton01:02
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-12-02 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:56SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57
Carmarthen06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Fri 2022-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-12-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..