desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton11:2111:21
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton11:3811:38
Swansea11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1112:11
Llanelli12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Gowerton12:2812:28
Llanelli12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton12:3912:39
Swansea12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Llanelli12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5012:50
Swansea13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11SwanseaCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Skewen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:2812:28
Llanelli12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3912:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Llanelli12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5012:50
Cardiff Central14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..