desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton12:3612:36
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52
Swansea13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton13:3713:37
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton13:4813:48
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ferryside (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Gowerton14:1114:11
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52LlanelliCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Llanelli12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:5212:52
Cardiff Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-02-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11CreweSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..