desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gowerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 3AJ
Advertisement

Gowerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:39Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton12:3812:39
Swansea12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton12:5712:57
Llanelli13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Gowerton13:3613:37
Swansea13:5013:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Neath14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wem (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Gowerton14:2714:28
Swansea14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Swansea (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Skewen (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Neath (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Abergavenny (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ludlow (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Nantwich (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gowerton15:0015:00
Llanelli15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanelli (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Carmarthen (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clunderwen (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3812:39
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4112:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5712:57
Milford Haven14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2714:28
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gowerton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Gowerton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0015:00
Milford Haven16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gowerton departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..