desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt10:4710:47
Wrexham General10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt11:1311:13
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt11:4711:47
Wrexham General11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt12:1312:13
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt13:1713:17
Wrexham General13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt13:4313:43
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4710:47
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1311:13
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4711:47
Wrexham Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1312:13
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1713:17
Wrexham Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4313:43
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..