desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt11:2011:20
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt11:3611:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt12:2012:20
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt13:2013:20
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20
Wrexham Central11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2019-11-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-11-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2019-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..