desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales15:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt15:4715:47
Wrexham General15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt16:1316:13
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt17:2017:20
Wrexham General17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt18:0218:02
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt18:1718:17
Wrexham General18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt18:4318:43
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales15:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4715:47
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1316:13
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2017:20
Wrexham Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0218:02
Bidston18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1718:17
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4318:43
Bidston19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..