desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3509:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham General10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3510:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt11:2111:21
Wrexham General11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3511:35
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham General12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3509:35
Bidston10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2110:21
Wrexham General10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3510:35
Bidston11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2111:21
Wrexham General11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3511:35
Bidston12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham General12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..