desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt13:2313:23
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt15:2315:23
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt17:2517:25
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2313:23
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..