desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt12:3712:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt13:2113:21
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt13:3713:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt14:2114:21
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt14:3714:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2112:21
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3712:37
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2113:21
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2114:21
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2020-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3714:37
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Tue 2020-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..