desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt15:2315:23
Wrexham General15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt15:3915:39
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt16:2116:21
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt16:3716:37
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt17:2317:23
Wrexham General17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt17:4817:48
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3915:39
Bidston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2116:21
Wrexham Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2317:23
Wrexham Central17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..