desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gwersyllt railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 4SA
Advertisement

Gwersyllt Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt19:3419:34
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt21:4421:44
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-01-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-01-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Gwersyllt23:4723:47
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4808:48
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Neston (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Neston
Heswall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Heswall
Upton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Upton
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:34BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-01-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2019-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-01-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sat 2019-01-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:47BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gwersyllt arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4808:48
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Bidston (Sun 2019-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gwersyllt departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..