desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gravelly Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B23 7NH
Advertisement

Gravelly Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
London Midland17:51Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Gravelly Hill17:5117:51
Aston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Northfield (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:56RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Redditch
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:59Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Four Oaks17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Four Oaks
Gravelly Hill17:5917:59
Aston18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Aston
Duddeston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Five Ways (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Selly Oak (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Northfield (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Barnt Green (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Redditch (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:04BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Bromsgrove17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Bromsgrove
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Blake Street (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Shenstone (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
London Midland17:51Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:5117:51
Bromsgrove18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bromsgrove (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:56RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-11-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:59Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Four Oaks17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:5917:59
Redditch18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Redditch (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:04BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Bromsgrove17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..