desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gravelly Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B23 7NH
Advertisement

Gravelly Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland10:47Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Birmingham New Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Blake Street (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Shenstone (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Gravelly Hill11:0111:01
Aston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Aston
Duddeston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Duddeston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill departures
Birmingham New Street11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Wylde Green (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Four Oaks (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Butlers Lane (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Blake Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Shenstone (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland10:47Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Duddeston
Aston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:01Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:0111:01
Birmingham New Street11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gravelly Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gravelly Hill departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..