desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garve railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2QF
Advertisement

Garve Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail11:571Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Garve11:5711:57
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:582InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Inverness
Garve11:5611:58
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:511Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Garve16:5016:51
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:562DingwallKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve departures
Dingwall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:56
Lochluichart19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail11:562InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:571Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:501Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:552DingwallKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garve arrivals
Dingwall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:56
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garve departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..