desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:472Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Hyde Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge12:0312:04
Gorton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge12:0812:08
Flowery Field12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:091HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge12:0912:09
Ashburys12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:162Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge12:1612:16
Hyde North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge12:3212:32
Fairfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:472Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:4711:47
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge12:0312:04
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:0812:08
Hadfield12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:091HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:162Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1612:16
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..