desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:141HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge06:1306:14
Gorton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:332Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge06:3506:36
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge06:4006:40
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:4206:43
Hyde North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:1807:18
Flowery Field07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:131HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:332Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4206:43
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2022-08-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:182Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:1807:18
Hadfield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..