desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern13:371Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge13:3713:37
Fairfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Glossop13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Guide Bridge13:4213:42
Ashburys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge13:4213:42
Flowery Field13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Hadfield14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge13:5613:56
Hyde North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Glossop13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Guide Bridge14:1214:12
Ashburys14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern13:371Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:3713:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Glossop13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:4213:42
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:422Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:4213:42
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:562Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge13:5613:56
Rose Hill Marple14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-07-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Glossop13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:1214:12
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..