desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge10:1310:13
Flowery Field10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge10:1410:14
Gorton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge11:1211:12
Gorton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge11:1311:13
Flowery Field11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge12:1212:12
Gorton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge12:1312:13
Flowery Field12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern10:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:1310:13
Hadfield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:141HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:1410:14
Manchester Piccadilly10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1311:13
Hadfield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12
Manchester Piccadilly12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-03-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:132Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1312:13
Hadfield12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2021-03-07 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..