desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge07:3107:31
Fairfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge07:3907:39
Ashburys07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:4207:42
Flowery Field07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:011Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge08:0108:01
Fairfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:0408:04
Hyde North08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge08:1208:12
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Northern07:311Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3107:31
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3907:39
Manchester Piccadilly07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:4207:42
Hadfield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:011Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0108:01
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:0408:04
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:121HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1208:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...