desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern06:332Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Flowery Field06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:361HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge06:3506:36
Ashburys06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:071HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge07:0707:07
Gorton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2020-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2020-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ardwick (Thu 2020-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:1107:11
Flowery Field07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:391HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge07:3907:39
Ashburys07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Thu 2020-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:4207:42
Flowery Field07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern06:332Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge06:3306:33
Hadfield07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:351HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:3506:36
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:071HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:0707:07
Manchester Piccadilly07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:1107:11
Hadfield07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:391HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:3907:39
Manchester Piccadilly07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge07:4207:42
Hadfield08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..