hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:53Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge23:5323:53
Flowery Field00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Glossop00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Dinting00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Hadfield00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern05:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge05:4205:42
Hadfield05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:0806:08
Hadfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:271HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge06:2706:27
Gorton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:272Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:2706:27
Flowery Field06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge06:4606:46
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Northern23:53Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:5323:53
Hadfield00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Northern05:422Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge05:4205:42
Hadfield05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0806:08
Hadfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:271HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:2706:27
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:272Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:2706:27
Hadfield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us