desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge18:3818:38
Gorton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge18:3918:39
Flowery Field18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge19:0819:08
Gorton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:092Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge19:0919:09
Flowery Field19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge19:3819:38
Gorton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:392Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge19:3919:39
Flowery Field19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern18:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:3818:38
Manchester Piccadilly18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:3918:39
Hadfield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:081HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:0819:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:092Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge19:0919:09
Hadfield19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:381HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:3819:38
Manchester Piccadilly19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:392Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge19:3919:39
Hadfield20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2019-02-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..