desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:1908:19
Hyde North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:3808:38
Flowery Field08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:391Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge08:3908:39
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:451Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge08:5108:51
Hyde Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge09:0309:04
Gorton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:1908:19
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:382Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge08:3808:38
Hadfield09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:391Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3908:39
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:441Marsden (Yorks)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:5108:51
Rose Hill Marple09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:0309:04
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..