desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guide Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL7 0LJ
Advertisement

Guide Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern17:472Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge17:4617:47
Hyde North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge18:0318:04
Fairfield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge18:0818:08
Flowery Field18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Flowery Field (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Godley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Godley
Hattersley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Dinting (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Dinting
Glossop18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Glossop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Hadfield17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Guide Bridge18:0918:09
Ashburys18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge18:1918:19
Hyde North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge departures
Rose Hill Marple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Guide Bridge18:3218:32
Fairfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Fairfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Gorton
Ashburys18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Ashburys (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern17:462Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:4617:47
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:031Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0318:04
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:0818:08
Hadfield18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Hadfield17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hattersley
Godley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:192Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:1918:19
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guide Bridge arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge18:3218:32
Manchester Piccadilly18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guide Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..