desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley06:0606:06
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Blackpool North04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Gatley06:1006:10
Heald Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley06:4006:40
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4506:45
Burnage06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley07:0507:05
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Gatley07:1107:11
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Blackpool North04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Manchester Oxford Road05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:1006:10
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4506:45
Preston07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Blackpool North05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..