desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley13:4413:44
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley14:4414:44
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-03-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-03-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:0615:06
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-03-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-03-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44
Manchester Airport14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-03-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-03-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-03-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..