desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern15:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley15:0615:06
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley15:4415:44
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley16:0616:06
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern15:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-03-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-03-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2021-03-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-03-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..