desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley13:4413:44
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:46Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:03Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley14:0214:03
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley14:4414:44
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:46Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley14:4514:46
Manchester Piccadilly14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:45Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46
Redcar Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley14:0214:03
Manchester Airport14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:45Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley14:4514:46
Redcar Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..