desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley16:4516:45
Heald Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley17:0617:06
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley17:4517:45
Heald Green17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5318:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley18:0618:06
East Didsbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley18:4518:45
Heald Green18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5319:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley19:0619:06
East Didsbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:4516:45
Wilmslow17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:4916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4517:45
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:4917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4518:45
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:4918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...