desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley19:4519:45
Heald Green19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5720:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:4619:46
Burnage19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley20:0620:06
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley20:4320:43
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley20:4520:45
Mauldeth Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern19:45Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4519:45
Wilmslow20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:46Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:4619:46
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-12-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2019-12-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4520:45
Blackpool North22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..