desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern16:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley16:4416:44
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley17:0117:02
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley17:0617:06
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:42Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:4117:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds19:1019:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley17:4717:47
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern16:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley17:0117:02
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:23Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:41Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley17:4117:42
Redcar Central20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2020-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..