hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern05:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley05:3405:34
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Wilmslow05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Goostrey (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:08WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley06:0806:08
East Didsbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley06:2806:28
Heald Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:52Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:5206:52
East Didsbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley06:5906:59
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Wilmslow07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley07:2307:23
East Didsbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern05:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:08WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport05:5406:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0806:08
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:2806:28
Manchester Airport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:52Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:5206:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:5906:59
Crewe07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airport07:0407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:2307:23
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us