desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:48Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4806:48
Burnage06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:05YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
York04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Gatley07:0407:05
Manchester Airport07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley07:0507:05
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley07:4407:44
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:53Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley07:5207:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds09:1009:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:03YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Gatley08:0208:03
Manchester Airport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:48Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:4806:48
Blackpool North08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:04YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
York04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley07:0407:05
Manchester Airport07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:52Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley07:5207:53
Redcar Central10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:02YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
York06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0208:03
Manchester Airport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..