desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern05:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley05:3305:33
Heald Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chelford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Goostrey (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley05:4905:49
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lostock (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leyland (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley06:0606:06
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Gatley06:1306:13
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley06:4006:40
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:41Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4006:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1107:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern05:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3305:33
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:49Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leyland
Manchester Oxford Road05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5606:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:40Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley06:4006:41
Redcar Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..