desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
First TransPennine Express19:44Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:4319:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:50Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley19:5019:50
Heald Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley20:0120:02
Manchester Airport20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley20:0620:06
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley20:4320:43
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley21:0121:02
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
First TransPennine Express19:43Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:4319:44
York21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:50Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:5019:50
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley20:0120:02
Manchester Airport20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley21:0121:02
Manchester Airport21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..