desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern12:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley12:4412:44
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:46Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46
Manchester Piccadilly12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:02Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Redcar Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Gatley13:0113:02
Manchester Airport13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley13:4413:44
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:46Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Dewsbury (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Dewsbury
Leeds15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Leeds
York15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to York
Thirsk15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Northallerton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern12:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:45Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46
Redcar Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:01Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Redcar Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Thirsk
York11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from York
Leeds11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley13:0113:02
Manchester Airport13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:06Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44
Manchester Airport13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:45Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4513:46
Redcar Central16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..