desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley11:5011:50
Heald Green11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley12:0612:06
East Didsbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley12:4312:43
Heald Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley13:4713:47
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5514:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley14:0614:06
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:5011:50
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:4911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06
Liverpool Lime Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4312:43
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47
Wilmslow14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5013:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..