desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern11:11Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Gatley11:1111:11
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley11:4411:44
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:46Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley11:4611:46
Burnage11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley12:0512:05
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Gatley12:1112:11
Heald Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley12:4412:44
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern11:11Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley11:1111:11
Manchester Airport11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:46Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4611:46
Blackpool North13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:05CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Windermere09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Preston10:5111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley12:1112:11
Manchester Airport12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..