desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley20:0620:06
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley20:4320:43
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley20:4520:45
Mauldeth Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Gatley21:0521:05
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Gatley21:1221:12
Heald Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2019-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern20:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4520:45
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:05WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Windermere18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley21:1221:12
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..