desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 4AR
Advertisement

Gatley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley12:4712:47
Heald Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5713:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:47Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4712:47
Burnage12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Gatley13:0613:06
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Patricroft (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Whiston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Huyton
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Gatley13:1113:11
Heald Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Gatley13:4713:47
Heald Green13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Styal (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley departures
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley13:4713:47
Burnage13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Burnage (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Deansgate (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Bolton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern12:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4712:47
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:47Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:4712:47
Preston13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06
Liverpool Lime Street14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:11Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Blackpool North11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
Gatley13:1113:11
Manchester Airport13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4713:47
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Crewe (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:47Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatley arrivals
Manchester Airport13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:4713:47
Preston14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..