desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Thameslink06:251HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25
Horley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:263London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Faygate (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southbourne (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Emsworth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Warblington (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Havant (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Fareham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Swanwick (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bursledon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hamble (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Netley (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sholing (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Woolston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bitterne (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Denys (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:327London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport06:2906:32
Brighton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:332LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:367BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:364BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
East Croydon06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Southern06:253London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:297London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport06:2906:32
Brighton06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:322LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:357BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
Brighton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:354BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2022-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:371HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..