desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:035London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Glynde (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:034BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:032Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport18:03
Horley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Purley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Leagrave19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:067BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:063BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Albans City
Luton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Luton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Luton
Bedford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:082RedhillThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Redhill17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:0718:08
Three Bridges18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:025London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:024BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:033BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
Bedford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:057BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06
Brighton18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:072RedhillThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Redhill17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:0718:08
Three Bridges18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:084Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..