hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gatwick Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
RH6 0RD
Advertisement

Gatwick Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:534BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53
East Croydon18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:531HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Horsham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53
Horley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Merstham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Coulsdon South
Purley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Purley
East Croydon18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:564EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Eastbourne16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Gatwick Airport17:5517:56
East Croydon18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:595London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
London Victoria17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:5817:59
Haywards Heath18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooksbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Lewes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Lewes
Polegate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Polegate
Eastbourne18:5519:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Collington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Collington
Bexhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Hastings
Ore19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:034BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Brighton17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03
East Croydon18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:033Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport departures
Gatwick Airport18:03
Redhill18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Redhill
Reigate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Guildford
North Camp19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to North Camp (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to North Camp
Blackwater19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Blackwater
Wokingham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wokingham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Wokingham
Reading19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern17:524BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hassocks
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:521HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Horsham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53
London Victoria18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:543ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Reading16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reading
Wokingham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from North Camp
Guildford17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:554EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
Eastbourne16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:3617:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5517:56
London Victoria18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:585London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5817:59
Ore19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ore (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express18:027London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gatwick Airport arrivals
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport18:0218:07
Brighton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gatwick Airport departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us