desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:10WilmslowCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Goostrey23:1023:10
Holmes Chapel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey00:0100:01
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:11StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Stockport00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Goostrey01:1101:11
Holmes Chapel01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2019-04-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey06:0006:00
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:0606:06
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:4206:42
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:10WilmslowCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey23:1023:10
Crewe23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey00:0100:01
Manchester Piccadilly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:11StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Stockport00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey01:1101:11
Crewe01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4206:42
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..