desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern21:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey21:0321:03
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey21:4121:41
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern06:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:4006:40
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-04-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2020-04-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern21:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2020-04-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4121:41
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern06:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Thu 2020-04-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4006:40
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..