desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey08:0308:03
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey08:4308:43
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey09:0309:03
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey09:4109:41
Holmes Chapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey10:0310:03
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey10:4110:41
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0309:03
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey09:4109:41
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..