desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey06:0006:00
Chelford06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey06:4306:43
Holmes Chapel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey07:0107:01
Chelford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey07:4407:44
Holmes Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2024-03-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey08:0108:01
Chelford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey08:4308:43
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-03-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2024-03-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4306:43
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0107:01
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44
Crewe07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0108:01
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2024-03-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...