desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey19:4019:40
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey20:0320:03
Chelford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey20:4120:41
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey21:0321:03
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey21:4221:42
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey22:0422:04
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern19:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey19:4019:40
Crewe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0320:03
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..