desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern14:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey14:4014:40
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey15:0315:03
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey15:4015:40
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey16:0316:03
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey16:4116:41
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey17:0317:03
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern14:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..