desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey08:4008:40
Holmes Chapel08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey09:0409:04
Chelford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey09:3809:38
Holmes Chapel09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey10:0410:04
Chelford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey10:3810:38
Holmes Chapel10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey11:0411:04
Chelford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern08:40Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey08:4008:40
Crewe08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0409:04
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey09:3809:38
Crewe09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0410:04
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey10:3810:38
Crewe10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:04CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0411:04
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..