hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey12:4312:43
Holmes Chapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey13:0513:05
Chelford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey13:4313:43
Holmes Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey14:0514:05
Chelford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey14:4314:43
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey15:0515:05
Chelford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey12:4312:43
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0513:05
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4313:43
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0514:05
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey14:4314:43
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:05CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0515:05
Manchester Piccadilly15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us