desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey21:0921:09
Chelford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey21:4521:45
Holmes Chapel21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey22:0922:09
Chelford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:47Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey22:4722:47
Holmes Chapel22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey23:1023:10
Chelford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey23:3323:33
Holmes Chapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0921:09
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4521:45
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0922:09
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:47Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey22:4722:47
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:1023:10
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey23:3323:33
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..