desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Goostrey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8PL
Advertisement

Goostrey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern11:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey11:4111:41
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey12:0312:03
Chelford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey12:4112:41
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey13:0313:03
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Goostrey13:4113:41
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Goostrey14:0314:03
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Chelford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Stockport (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern11:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41
Crewe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:0312:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey12:4112:41
Crewe13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:03CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Goostrey arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Goostrey departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..