desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern10:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton10:4610:46
Fairfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton11:1111:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:1511:15
Guide Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton11:3811:38
Ashburys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:4211:42
Fairfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton12:0812:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern10:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:4610:46
Rose Hill Marple11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1111:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:1511:15
Rose Hill Marple11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton11:3811:38
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:4211:42
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton12:0812:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..