desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton14:3814:38
Ashburys14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton14:4614:46
Fairfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:1515:15
Guide Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton15:3815:38
Ashburys15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:4615:46
Fairfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton14:3814:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton14:4614:46
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton15:1015:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:1515:15
Rose Hill Marple15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton15:3815:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton15:4615:46
Rose Hill Marple16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..