desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Northern07:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35
Fairfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton07:3807:38
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:5507:55
Ashburys07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton08:0808:08
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1408:14
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-12-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1508:15
Guide Bridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Northern07:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton07:5507:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton08:0808:08
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1408:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-12-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1508:15
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..