desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton16:3816:38
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton16:3816:38
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:3817:38
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton17:4317:43
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton16:3816:38
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3817:38
Hadfield18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..