hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern06:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton06:3006:30
Ashburys06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:4106:41
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton06:5506:55
Ashburys06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton07:2907:29
Ashburys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ardwick (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:14Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1308:14
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern06:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton06:3006:30
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:4106:41
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton06:5506:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton07:2907:29
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:13Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1308:14
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us