desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton20:3820:38
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton20:3820:38
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton21:1421:14
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton23:1523:15
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Thu 2022-12-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton20:3820:38
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:3820:38
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2022-12-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..