desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern06:16HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton06:1606:16
Ashburys06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:4106:41
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton06:4606:46
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2019-03-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1607:16
Guide Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35
Fairfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Northern06:16HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton07:0807:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-03-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1607:16
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-03-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-03-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..