desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton12:0812:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:1212:12
Guide Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton12:3812:38
Ashburys12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:4612:46
Fairfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton13:1513:15
Guide Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton12:0812:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:1212:12
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton12:3812:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:4612:46
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton13:1513:15
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..