desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton23:1523:15
Ashburys23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:35Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton23:3523:35
Guide Bridge23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Hadfield23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern06:17HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton06:1706:17
Ashburys06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:37Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:3706:37
Fairfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton06:4606:46
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1707:17
Guide Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Marple07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Marple (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern23:15HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1523:15
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:35Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3523:35
Glossop00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern06:17HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop05:5005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton06:1706:17
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:37Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:3706:37
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-06-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2022-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1707:17
New Mills Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-06-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..