hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern18:03Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:0318:03
Guide Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Dinting18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Godley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:17Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:2518:25
Guide Bridge18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:4118:41
Fairfield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton19:1519:15
Ashburys19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton19:2419:24
Guide Bridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern18:03Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:0318:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:17Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:2518:25
Hadfield18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:4118:41
Rose Hill Marple19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:15Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton19:1519:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton19:2419:24
Hadfield19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us