desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton20:3820:38
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton20:3820:38
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton21:1421:14
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton22:0622:06
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton22:1422:14
Ashburys22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton20:3820:38
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:3820:38
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14
Manchester Piccadilly21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06
Hadfield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1422:14
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..