Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Gorton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern21:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton21:3821:38
Ashburys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton22:0422:04
Guide Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton22:1222:12
Ashburys22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton22:3522:35
Guide Bridge22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton23:1223:12
Ashburys23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton23:4323:43
Guide Bridge23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Glossop00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Dinting00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Hadfield00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern21:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton21:3821:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0422:04
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1222:12
Manchester Piccadilly22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:3522:35
Hadfield23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:4522:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton23:1223:12
Manchester Piccadilly23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:4323:43
Hadfield00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Wed 2018-11-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..