desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton20:1520:15
Guide Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton20:3820:38
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Gorton21:1221:12
Ashburys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton21:3821:38
Ashburys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton22:0422:04
Guide Bridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton20:1520:15
Rose Hill Marple20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton20:3820:38
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:12HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Hadfield20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hattersley
Godley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1221:12
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15
Rose Hill Marple21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2019-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton21:3821:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0422:04
Hadfield22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Mon 2019-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..