desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M11 1WW
Advertisement

Gorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:4117:41
Fairfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Fairfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton17:4417:44
Ashburys17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:4717:47
Guide Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Dinting18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Godley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Ashburys (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Gorton18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1518:15
Guide Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:3318:33
Guide Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Godley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Godley
Hattersley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Broadbottom
Dinting18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Dinting (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Dinting
Glossop18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Glossop (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:4117:41
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Fairfield
Gorton17:4417:44
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4717:47
Manchester Piccadilly19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton18:0918:09
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:15Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1518:15
Rose Hill Marple18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Gorton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3318:33
Hadfield19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gorton departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..