desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:59PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20
Dingle Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29
Cogan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:59PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2006:20
Penarth06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:2906:29
Barry Island06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..