desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45
Bridgend10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..