desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19
Cardiff Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..