desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3818:38
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:32PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales10:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3818:38
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3021:30
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26
Cardiff Central22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:32PenarthCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3223:32
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..