desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llandaf (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Radyr (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Trefforest (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Abercynon (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Fernhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06
Dingle Road08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:53PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Aberdare06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59
Barry Island08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Aberdare (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14
Barry Island08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Wed 2018-05-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..