desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grangetown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF11 7JD
Advertisement

Grangetown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:28Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2822:28
Cogan22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Cogan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cogan
Eastbrook05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:28Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2822:28
Barry Island22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:1923:19
Cardiff Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:24Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24
Barry Island05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Barry Island (Mon 2022-06-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-06-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bridgend (Mon 2022-06-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grangetown (Cardiff) departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..