desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern18:171HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton18:1718:17
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd June
Northern07:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Northern18:171HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd June
Northern07:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..