desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern13:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:2313:23
Nunthorpe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton17:0817:08
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton20:2620:26
Nunthorpe20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Battersby07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern13:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:2313:23
Middlesbrough13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Gypsy Lane14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:2620:26
Middlesbrough20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern07:241MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2407:24
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us