Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Great Ayton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern07:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern07:261DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:261MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..