desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern13:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:0813:08
Nunthorpe13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton13:2413:24
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571BattersbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57
Nunthorpe14:0414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton17:0817:08
Nunthorpe17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern13:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57
Hexham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Mon 2024-04-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...