desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Battersby17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton18:0218:02
Nunthorpe18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton18:2118:21
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton20:5220:52
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton21:0721:07
Battersby21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern17:091WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Battersby17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton18:0218:02
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton20:5220:52
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-12-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-12-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07
Whitby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2020-12-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..