desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:011DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Great Ayton09:0109:01
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Great Ayton11:0911:09
Battersby11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton11:2911:29
Nunthorpe11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Allens West (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Darlington (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:5513:55
Nunthorpe14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wetheral (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Carlisle
Great Ayton14:1014:10
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton16:5816:58
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:011DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0911:09
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:291WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton11:2911:29
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Darlington (Sun 2018-07-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5513:55
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-07-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Carlisle (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..