desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern07:151MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton07:1507:15
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton07:3607:36
Nunthorpe07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton10:4010:40
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton13:0813:08
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Thornaby (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stockton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Billingham (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Seaham (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sunderland (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Newcastle (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Dunston (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Blaydon (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Wylam (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Great Ayton13:2413:24
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2021-10-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Northern07:151MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-10-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:3607:36
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:531WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-10-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:401MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-10-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hexham (Thu 2021-10-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-10-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Thu 2021-10-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..