desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Great Ayton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS9 6HG
Advertisement

Great Ayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern07:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Great Ayton07:2507:25
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton07:4507:45
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Great Ayton09:5409:54
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Battersby (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Kildale (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Castleton Moor (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Danby (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Glaisdale (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Egton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Grosmont (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Sleights (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern07:251MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Tue 2021-05-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-05-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Great Ayton arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Great Ayton (Tue 2021-05-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Tue 2021-05-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Great Ayton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..