desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Guiseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS20 9HQ
Advertisement

Guiseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:121LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley departures
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:1106:12
Menston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:342IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley departures
Ilkley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ilkley
Guiseley06:3306:34
Baildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Baildon (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Baildon
Shipley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley departures
Ilkley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ilkley
Guiseley06:5406:54
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:021Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Guiseley07:0107:02
Menston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:111LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley arrivals
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:1106:12
Ilkley06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:332IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley arrivals
Ilkley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:3306:34
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-01-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley arrivals
Ilkley06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:5406:54
Leeds07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:011Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Guiseley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Guiseley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley07:0107:02
Ilkley07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Guiseley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..