desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Gathurst06:4106:41
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst07:0107:01
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Clifton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Gathurst07:5907:59
Appley Bridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01
Manchester Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5907:59
Southport08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..