desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Northern12:51SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst12:5012:51
Wigan Wallgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walsden (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Dewsbury
Morley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Morley (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Morley
Cottingley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cottingley (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst13:1013:10
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Leeds
Gathurst13:3413:34
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst13:5013:51
Wigan Wallgate13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walsden (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Dewsbury
Morley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Morley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Morley
Cottingley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cottingley (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst14:1014:10
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst14:1814:18
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Northern12:50SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5012:51
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Leeds11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:3413:34
Southport14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:5013:51
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-07-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:1814:18
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-07-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..