desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst11:1311:14
Wigan Wallgate11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst12:0912:09
Appley Bridge12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst12:1312:14
Wigan Wallgate12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst13:0913:09
Appley Bridge13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst13:1313:14
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst14:0914:09
Appley Bridge14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:1311:14
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:0912:09
Southport12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1312:14
Blackburn14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:0913:09
Southport13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:1313:14
Blackburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:0914:09
Southport14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..