desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern09:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Gathurst09:5909:59
Appley Bridge10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst10:0210:02
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst10:4010:40
Appley Bridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst10:4310:44
Wigan Wallgate10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Alderley Edge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Gathurst10:5910:59
Appley Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst11:0211:02
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
Northern09:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Alderley Edge08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5909:59
Southport10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:4010:40
Southport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4310:44
Alderley Edge12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-10-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Alderley Edge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5910:59
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2020-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02
Stalybridge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..