desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Northern21:58Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Gathurst21:5821:58
Appley Bridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst22:1422:14
Wigan Wallgate22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hag Fold
Atherton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Moorside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:36SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst23:3623:36
Wigan Wallgate23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-08-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Gathurst06:4106:41
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Northern21:58Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:5821:58
Southport22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:14SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:1422:14
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:36SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-08-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:3623:36
Wigan Wallgate23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-08-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th August
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2020-08-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2020-08-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..