desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst16:0916:09
Appley Bridge16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst16:1316:14
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst17:0917:09
Appley Bridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst17:1317:14
Wigan Wallgate17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst18:0918:09
Appley Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst18:1318:14
Wigan Wallgate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:0916:09
Southport16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1316:14
Blackburn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0917:09
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:1317:14
Blackburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0918:09
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:1318:14
Blackburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..