desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:382StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst17:3817:38
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst17:4117:42
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Gathurst17:5917:59
Appley Bridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:021SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst18:0218:02
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst18:3918:39
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst18:4218:43
Wigan Wallgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:382StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:021SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:421SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:4218:43
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..