desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:132Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Gathurst21:1221:13
Appley Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:321SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst21:3121:32
Wigan Wallgate21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Gathurst22:1222:13
Appley Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:591SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst22:5922:59
Wigan Wallgate23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:262BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst23:2623:26
Appley Bridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst23:4023:40
Wigan Wallgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern21:122Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1221:13
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst21:3121:32
Manchester Oxford Road22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:122Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:1222:13
Southport22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:591SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:5922:59
Manchester Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:262BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:2522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:1623:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:2623:26
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst23:4023:40
Wigan Wallgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..