desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst15:1015:10
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst15:1815:18
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walsden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Leeds13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Leeds
Gathurst15:3415:34
Appley Bridge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:51SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst15:5015:51
Wigan Wallgate15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walsden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Brighouse (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mirfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Dewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Dewsbury
Morley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Morley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Morley
Cottingley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cottingley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cottingley
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst16:1016:10
Appley Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst16:1816:18
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walsden (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern15:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Leeds13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Morley
Dewsbury13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3415:34
Southport16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5015:51
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:10BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1016:10
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..