desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:11SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst09:1109:11
Wigan Wallgate09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Gathurst09:1409:14
Appley Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst10:0510:05
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst10:1510:15
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst11:0511:05
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Walkden (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moorside (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rochdale (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Littleborough (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Todmorden (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Accrington (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Gathurst11:1511:15
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:11SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1109:11
Blackburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1409:14
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05
Blackburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05
Blackburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Sun 2019-08-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Sun 2019-08-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..