desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gathurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 8JB
Advertisement

Gathurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:41StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst11:4111:41
Appley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Hoscar11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to New Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst11:4311:44
Wigan Wallgate11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Gathurst11:5911:59
Appley Bridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst12:0212:02
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Farnworth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Gathurst12:4012:40
Appley Bridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst departures
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Gathurst12:4312:44
Wigan Wallgate12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern11:41StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4111:41
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4311:44
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5911:59
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:4012:40
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gathurst arrivals
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4312:44
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gathurst departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..