desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Gunnislake railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9DX
Advertisement

Gunnislake Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway07:29GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake07:29
Calstock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake09:16
Calstock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Plymouth10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake11:0211:02
Calstock11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:19CalstockPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Calstock11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake11:1911:19
Plymouth11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:18GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Gunnislake13:18
Calstock13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Bere Alston13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Devonport (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:04PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake departures
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake15:0415:04
Calstock15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:12PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake09:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake11:0211:02
Calstock11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:19CalstockPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Calstock11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake11:1911:19
Plymouth11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:10PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Calstock
Gunnislake13:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:04PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Gunnislake arrivals
Plymouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-04-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake arrivals from Plymouth
Gunnislake15:0415:04
Calstock15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Wed 2021-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Gunnislake departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..