Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Garsdale Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern06:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale06:5206:52
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale06:5907:00
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale09:2009:21
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale09:3309:33
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale10:5310:54
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2018-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2018-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale12:0412:05
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern06:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Thu 2018-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Thu 2018-11-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..