desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern09:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale09:2109:21
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale09:3309:33
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale12:0412:05
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale12:2212:22
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern09:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Tue 2021-04-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..