hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:171LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale12:1712:17
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale13:0213:02
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale14:1914:20
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale15:1315:13
Dent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale16:1616:16
Kirkby Stephen16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale17:2717:27
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:171LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:1712:17
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:1315:13
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:1616:16
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us