desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern14:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale14:4814:48
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale15:5915:59
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale17:2717:27
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale18:2018:21
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern14:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-07-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..