desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA10 5PP
Advertisement

Garsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:541LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale10:5310:54
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale12:0412:05
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale12:2212:22
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale14:4814:48
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Garsdale15:5915:59
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Dent (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Settle (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Gargrave (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Skipton (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Keighley (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Bingley (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:521LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Garsdale16:5116:52
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:531LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:221LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:592CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:511LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garsdale arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Garsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Carlisle (Fri 2019-05-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garsdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..