desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
c2c11:003GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays11:00
Purfleet11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:102London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays11:1011:10
Tilbury Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:111Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays11:1011:11
Chafford Hundred11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:303GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays11:30
Purfleet11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:402London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays11:4011:40
Tilbury Town11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:411Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays11:4011:41
Chafford Hundred11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
c2c10:543London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays10:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:102London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays11:1011:10
Southend Central11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:101Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:1011:11
London Fenchurch Street11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:243London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:402London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays11:4011:40
Southend Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:401Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:4011:41
London Fenchurch Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..