desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c04:491Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central04:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays04:4804:49
Chafford Hundred04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:302BarkingShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Barking05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Grays05:3005:30
Tilbury Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Southend East06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:553GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays05:55
Purfleet06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:001ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Shoeburyness
Grays05:5906:00
Chafford Hundred06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c04:481Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central04:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays04:4804:49
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:302BarkingShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Barking05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays05:3005:30
Shoeburyness06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:433BarkingGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Barking05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays05:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:5906:00
London Fenchurch Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:002London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Thu 2020-04-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays06:0006:00
Shoeburyness06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..