desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
c2c07:561PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays07:5407:56
Purfleet08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:013GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays08:01
Chafford Hundred08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:062London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays08:0508:06
Tilbury Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:111PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays08:1108:11
Purfleet08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:183GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays08:18
Chafford Hundred08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:192London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays08:1908:19
Tilbury Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
c2c08:052London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays08:0508:06
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:111PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:1108:11
London Fenchurch Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:192London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays08:1908:19
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays08:2208:23
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:253London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:373London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Fri 2018-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us