desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
c2c18:432London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays18:4218:43
Tilbury Town18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:443GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays18:44
Purfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:471PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays18:4618:47
Chafford Hundred18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:582London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays18:5718:58
Tilbury Town19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:021PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays19:0119:02
Purfleet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:052London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays19:0519:05
Tilbury Town19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
c2c18:422London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
Barking18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays18:4218:43
Pitsea19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:461PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:4618:47
London Fenchurch Street19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:503London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays18:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:572London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays18:5718:58
Pitsea19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:011PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:0119:02
London Fenchurch Street19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:052London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Upminster18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2020-09-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays19:0519:05
Southend Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..