hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
c2c09:173GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays09:17
Chafford Hundred09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:202London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays09:1909:20
Tilbury Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:341PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays09:3409:34
Purfleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:413GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays09:41
Purfleet09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:481Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays09:4709:48
Chafford Hundred09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:492London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays09:4909:49
Tilbury Town09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
c2c09:192London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays09:1909:20
Southend Central10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:293London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays09:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:341PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:3409:34
London Fenchurch Street10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:4709:48
London Fenchurch Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:492London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays09:4909:49
Shoeburyness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:013London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us