desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
c2c17:003GraysLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:00
Chafford Hundred17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking17:2217:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
Stratford (London)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:22GraysPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:22
Tilbury Town17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c17:303GraysLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:30
Chafford Hundred17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking17:5218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
Stratford (London)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:37GraysUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:37
Purfleet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Upminster18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c17:52GraysPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays17:52
Tilbury Town18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
c2c17:163London Liverpool StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:23PitseaGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:23
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c17:38UpminsterGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Upminster16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Rainham (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays17:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
c2c17:463London Liverpool StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:53PitseaGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:53
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..