desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c09:481Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays09:4709:48
Chafford Hundred09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:103GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays10:10
Purfleet10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:172London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays10:1710:17
Tilbury Town10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:171Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays10:1710:17
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:403GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays10:40
Purfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays10:4710:47
Tilbury Town10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c09:593London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays09:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:172London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays10:1710:17
Southend Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:171Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:1710:17
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:293London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays10:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays10:4710:47
Southend Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:4710:47
London Fenchurch Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..