desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
c2c06:161PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays06:1506:16
Purfleet06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:183GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays06:18
Chafford Hundred06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:342London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays06:3406:34
Tilbury Town06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:341PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays06:3306:34
Purfleet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:421PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Pitsea06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Grays06:4106:42
Chafford Hundred06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
c2c06:151PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:1506:16
London Fenchurch Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:331PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:3306:34
London Fenchurch Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:342London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays06:3406:34
Pitsea06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:411PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Pitsea06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:4106:42
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:483London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..