desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thurrock
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
RM17 6NQ
Advertisement

Grays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c11:403GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays11:40
Purfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays11:4711:47
Tilbury Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays11:4711:47
Chafford Hundred11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:103GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Grays12:10
Purfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Purfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:141Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Grays12:1412:14
Chafford Hundred12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Ockendon
Upminster12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Upminster
Barking12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Barking
West Ham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:172London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays departures
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Grays12:1512:17
Tilbury Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c11:472London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays11:4711:47
Southend Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays11:4711:47
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:593London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays11:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:141Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays12:1412:14
London Fenchurch Street12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays12:1512:17
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:293London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grays arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grays arrivals from Purfleet
Grays12:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..