desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Grateley Railway Station

Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
South West Trains08:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Grateley09:5909:59
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley10:0710:07
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:59Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Grateley10:5910:59
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley11:0711:07
Salisbury11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
South West Trains08:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07
Yeovil Pen Mill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley10:0710:07
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:59Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-10-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07
Yeovil Pen Mill12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-10-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..