desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley15:0715:07
Salisbury15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59
Andover16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley16:0716:07
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:59Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Grateley16:5916:59
Andover17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley17:0717:07
Salisbury17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4717:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley17:3617:36
Salisbury17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains15:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:0716:07
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:59Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:07London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07
Yeovil Junction18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3617:36
Exeter St Davids19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..