desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
Andover19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4819:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1520:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:3619:36
Salisbury19:4819:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley19:3819:38
Andover19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:2321:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Frome21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Westbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley20:3620:36
Salisbury20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Whimple22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08
Yeovil Pen Mill20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3619:36
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:3819:38
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08
Westbury22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3620:36
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-11 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..