desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains07:59HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Grateley07:5907:59
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:28London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley08:2808:28
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:59Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley08:5908:59
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:13BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley09:1309:13
Salisbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:13BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley10:1310:13
Salisbury10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
South West Trains07:59HonitonBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5907:59
Basingstoke08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:28London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2808:28
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:59Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:13BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:1309:13
Salisbury09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:13BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley10:1310:13
Salisbury10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..