desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains05:22SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:19Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Grateley06:1806:19
Andover06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:57Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Grateley06:5706:57
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley07:2707:27
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley07:5307:53
Salisbury08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Wed 2019-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains05:22SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2205:22
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:55SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:18Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:0106:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:1806:19
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:57Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5307:53
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..