desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains06:57Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Grateley06:5706:57
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley07:2707:27
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley07:5307:53
Salisbury08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:57HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Grateley07:5707:57
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27Yeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Grateley08:2708:27
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley08:2908:29
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains06:57Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:27Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:53London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5307:53
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:57HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27Yeovil Pen Mill / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Bruton
Frome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Westbury
Warminster07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27
Yeovil Pen Mill07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:0608:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2908:29
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..