desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains17:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
Andover19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:0719:07
Salisbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley19:3819:38
Andover19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley20:0720:07
Salisbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains17:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5917:59
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5918:59
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0719:07
Salisbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:38Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:3819:38
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2019-02-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0720:07
Salisbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..