desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5906:59
Andover07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:51BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley07:5107:51
Salisbury08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:3608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:1209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:59HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Grateley07:5907:59
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:28London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley08:2808:28
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5906:59
London Waterloo08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:51BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5107:51
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:59HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5907:59
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:28London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2808:28
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..