desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains18:56SalisburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5618:56
Andover19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Reading19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Reading (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:04ReadingYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Reading18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Grateley19:0419:04
Salisbury19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury19:4919:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Frome20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Bruton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Castle Cary20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley19:3019:30
Salisbury19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Grateley19:3019:30
Salisbury19:4219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Keynsham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:39Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley19:3919:39
Andover19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:04ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Reading19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Grateley20:0420:04
Salisbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:04ReadingSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Reading20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Grateley21:0421:04
Salisbury21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains18:56SalisburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5618:56
Reading19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Reading (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:04ReadingYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Reading18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0419:04
Yeovil Pen Mill20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooExeter St Davids / Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5319:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3019:30
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:39Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whimple
Honiton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:1619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley19:3919:39
London Waterloo21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:04ReadingSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Reading19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0420:04
Salisbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:04ReadingSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Reading20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke20:3020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:0421:04
Salisbury21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..