desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains07:42SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:4207:42
Andover07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:57SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:59Yeovil JunctionBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Yeovil Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Grateley08:5808:59
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:07BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley09:0709:07
Salisbury09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Grateley09:5909:59
Andover10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley10:0710:07
Salisbury10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
South West Trains07:42SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:4207:42
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:57SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:58Yeovil JunctionBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:3908:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley08:5808:59
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:07BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:59Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley09:5909:59
Basingstoke10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley10:0710:07
Salisbury10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..