desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains20:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley20:5920:59
Andover21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley21:0721:07
Salisbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley21:3621:36
Salisbury21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Templecombe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Crewkerne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Axminster
Honiton23:1623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Feniton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whimple (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Pinhoe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:01SalisburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:0122:01
Andover22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Reading22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley22:0722:07
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:36London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley22:3622:36
Salisbury22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
South West Trains20:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley20:5920:59
Basingstoke21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:0721:07
Salisbury21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:36London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:01SalisburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:0122:01
Reading22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:07BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:0722:07
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:36London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3622:36
Salisbury22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..