hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley11:5911:59
Andover12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley12:0712:07
Salisbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley13:0713:07
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley14:0714:07
Salisbury14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Warminster (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Frome
Bruton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains11:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley11:5911:59
London Waterloo13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0712:07
Salisbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:0713:07
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:07London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07
Yeovil Pen Mill15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us