desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:33SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:3306:33
Andover06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:33Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Grateley07:3307:33
Andover07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:52BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Grateley07:5207:52
Salisbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
Basingstoke06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:33SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:3306:33
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:33Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton05:3005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1206:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0407:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:3307:33
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:52BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5207:52
Salisbury08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..