desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grateley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP11 7DX
Advertisement

Grateley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley22:4322:43
Salisbury22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley23:4123:41
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2020-04-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains00:41London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
London Waterloo23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Grateley00:4100:41
Salisbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:33SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley departures
Salisbury06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:3306:33
Andover06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Andover (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Overton (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains22:43London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:4322:43
Salisbury22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2020-04-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Wed 2020-04-01 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley23:4123:41
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2020-04-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains00:41London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
London Waterloo23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke00:1000:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Andover
Grateley00:4100:41
Salisbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Thu 2020-04-02 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:27SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:59SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grateley arrivals
Salisbury05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2020-04-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5905:59
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grateley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..