desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail07:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden07:3707:37
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden07:4007:40
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden07:4707:47
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden07:5207:52
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:102MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden08:1008:10
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden08:0908:10
Scotstounhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail07:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:091DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:10
Motherwell09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:102MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..