desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden07:0707:07
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden07:0907:10
Scotstounhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:191Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden07:1807:19
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:4707:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden07:2207:22
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden07:3707:37
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden07:4007:40
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:091DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:10
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:181Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19
Cumbernauld08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..