hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden12:3812:38
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden12:4012:40
Scotstounhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:491Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden12:4812:49
Scotstounhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:522CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden12:5112:52
Yoker12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden13:0713:07
Yoker13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden13:1013:10
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4012:40
Whifflet13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:481Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4812:49
Cumbernauld13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:512CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5112:52
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0713:07
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10
Motherwell14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us