desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail20:032LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden20:0320:03
Yoker20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:041DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden20:0420:04
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden20:2020:21
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:422CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden20:4220:42
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:491BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:542SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden20:5420:54
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail20:032LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4119:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0320:03
Dalmuir20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:041DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:202MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:332LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4919:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Garscadden20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:422CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:481BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2024-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2024-04-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...