desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:242MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden08:2308:24
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden08:3308:33
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden08:3408:34
Scotstounhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden08:4708:47
Scotstounhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:552WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Garscadden08:5508:55
Yoker08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:032LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden09:0309:03
Yoker09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
ScotRail08:232MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:24
Dalmuir08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:341DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:3408:34
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:471DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4708:47
Whifflet09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:552WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5508:55
Dalmuir09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:032LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0309:03
Dalmuir09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..