desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden13:1013:10
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden13:1113:11
Yoker13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:171Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden13:1713:17
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:232SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden13:2313:23
Yoker13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden13:4013:40
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden13:4113:41
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail13:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1013:10
Motherwell14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:1113:11
Dalmuir13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:171Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Mon 2020-07-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:232SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2313:23
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-07-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4013:40
Whifflet14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Mon 2020-07-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4113:41
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..