desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:451GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Garscadden05:45
Scotstounhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:2506:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Livingston North
Uphall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:491GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Garscadden05:49
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:541DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden05:5405:54
Scotstounhill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden06:0706:07
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden06:1906:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:382MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden06:3706:38
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
ScotRail05:541DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden05:5405:54
Edinburgh07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:191DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19
Cumbernauld07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40
Whifflet07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48
Cumbernauld07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-10-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..