desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden11:0411:04
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden11:0711:07
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden11:1611:16
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:212MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden11:2011:21
Yoker11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden11:3311:33
Yoker11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden11:3711:37
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail11:042LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04
Dalmuir11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:071DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0711:07
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1611:16
Motherwell12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2011:21
Dalmuir11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:332LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3311:33
Dalmuir11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:371DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:3711:37
Cumbernauld13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..