hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail20:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden20:3920:39
Scotstounhill20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden21:0121:01
Yoker21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:0921:09
Scotstounhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:312MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden21:3121:31
Yoker21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:3921:39
Scotstounhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden22:0122:01
Yoker22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail20:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:3920:39
Motherwell21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0121:01
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:0921:09
Larkhall22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:312MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3121:31
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:3921:39
Motherwell22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2018-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:0122:01
Balloch22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us