desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail18:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden18:1018:10
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:191Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden18:1818:19
Scotstounhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:222SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden18:2218:22
Yoker18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden18:3818:38
Yoker18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden18:4018:40
Scotstounhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:491Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden18:4818:49
Scotstounhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail18:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1818:19
Springburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:222SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4018:40
Whifflet19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:481Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4818:49
Springburn19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..