desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden11:4011:40
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:412MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden11:4111:41
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:491Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden11:4811:49
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:522SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden11:5211:52
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:412MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:522SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..