desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden13:0913:09
Scotstounhill13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:322MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden13:3213:32
Yoker13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden13:3913:39
Scotstounhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden14:0114:01
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden14:0914:09
Scotstounhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden14:3314:33
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail13:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:0913:09
Larkhall14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:322MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3213:32
Balloch14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:391BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3913:39
Motherwell14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0114:01
Balloch14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0914:09
Larkhall15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3314:33
Balloch15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2019-12-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..