desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:191BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:1821:19
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:312SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden21:3021:31
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:392CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden21:3921:39
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden21:4021:40
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:491BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:4821:49
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:592SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden21:5821:59
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail21:181BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19
Springburn21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:31
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:392CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:481BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49
Springburn22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:582SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5821:59
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..