desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden14:1014:10
Scotstounhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden14:1114:11
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:181Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden14:1814:18
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:222SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden14:2214:22
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:402CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden14:4014:40
Yoker14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:401DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden14:3914:40
Scotstounhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1014:10
Motherwell15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:1114:11
Dalmuir14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:181Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1814:18
Springburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:222SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22
Dumbarton Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:391DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3914:40
Whifflet15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:402CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:4014:40
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..