desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:491BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden20:4820:49
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden21:0021:00
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:102MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden21:1021:10
Yoker21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden21:1021:10
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:191BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:1821:19
Scotstounhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:4721:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Stepps21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Stepps (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Stepps
Gartcosh22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden21:3021:30
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:481BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:102MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10
Motherwell22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:181BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1821:19
Cumbernauld22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2018-08-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..