desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:212SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden08:2108:21
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:372CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden08:3608:37
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:421DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden08:4208:42
Scotstounhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:461Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Garscadden08:4608:46
Scotstounhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:532SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden08:5208:53
Yoker08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:092MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden09:0909:09
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:212SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:252CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Uddingston
Rutherglen07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Garscadden08:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:362CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:421DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4208:42
Whifflet09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:461Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:4608:46
Springburn09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:522SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:5208:53
Dumbarton Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..