desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail21:491BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden21:4821:49
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:592SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden21:5921:59
Yoker22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden22:1022:10
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:122MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden22:1122:12
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:191BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden22:1822:19
Scotstounhill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:392CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden22:3922:39
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail21:481BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:592SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:101DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1122:12
Dalmuir22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:181BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1822:19
Springburn22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:392CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...