desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:292SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden22:2822:29
Yoker22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Garscadden22:3822:38
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:401DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Garscadden22:4022:40
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carmyle (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Baillieston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shieldmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Wishaw (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carluke (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carstairs (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:471BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden22:4722:47
Scotstounhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:592SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Garscadden22:5922:59
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Garscadden23:0723:08
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail22:282SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:2822:29
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:401DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40
Carstairs00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carstairs (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:471BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4722:47
Springburn23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:592SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Springburn22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:072MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..