desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Garscadden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 3AE
Advertisement

Garscadden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail16:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden16:0116:01
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden16:0916:09
Scotstounhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:022LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden17:0217:02
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden17:0917:09
Scotstounhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Garscadden18:0118:01
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bowling (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Renton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden departures
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Garscadden18:0918:09
Scotstounhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Blantyre (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Chatelherault (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Merryton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail16:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0116:01
Balloch16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0916:09
Larkhall17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:022LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0217:02
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:0917:09
Larkhall18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0118:01
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Balloch (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:091BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Garscadden arrivals
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0918:09
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Larkhall (Sun 2022-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Garscadden departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..