desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Grove Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE12 9TJ
Advertisement

Grove Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southeastern17:244OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Orpington17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Grove Park17:2317:24
Hither Green17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to New Cross (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:285London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park17:2717:28
Elmstead Woods17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:4017:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Chelsfield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Knockholt (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Dunton Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:324SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Sevenoaks17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Grove Park17:3117:32
Hither Green17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:321Grove ParkBromley NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
Grove Park17:32
Sundridge Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sundridge Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sundridge Park
Bromley North17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Bromley North (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Bromley North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:433London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Charing Cross17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
Grove Park17:4217:43
Elmstead Woods17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:465London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park departures
London Cannon Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
Grove Park17:4417:46
Elmstead Woods17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Petts Wood
Orpington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southeastern17:201Bromley NorthGrove ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Bromley North17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley North to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Bromley North
Sundridge Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sundridge Park to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sundridge Park
Grove Park17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:234OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Orpington17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:2317:24
London Cannon Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:275London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:2717:28
Sevenoaks17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:314SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
Sevenoaks17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park17:3117:32
London Charing Cross17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:423London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Charing Cross17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
Grove Park17:4217:43
Orpington17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:445London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Grove Park arrivals
London Cannon Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park17:4417:46
Orpington18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Orpington (Fri 2021-09-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Grove Park departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..